PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with the Mexican Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, we inform you that QRE, S.A. DE C.V., located at 28 Boulevard Bernardo Quintana, Álamos Second Section district in Santiago de Querétaro, Qro. Zip Code 76160, Mexico, is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

In order to be able to consider you as a candidate to fill the vacancy of the job that you are applying for, we require you to provide us the next information:

Personal Information

  • Full Name.
  • RFC, CURP and Social Security Number.
  • Marital status.
  • Sex.
  • Place and date of birth.
  • Nationality.
  • Full address.
  • Contact and personal telephone numbers.
  • E-mail.
  • Indicate if you have a Driver's License and which type.
  • Indicate if you have an automobile.
  • Indicate if you have children and their ages.
  • Schooling Level, grade and schedule, Academic Center, general knowledge, technical knowledge and Languages.
  • Work experience and availability to fill the position.
  • Information on Previous jobs and positions (job references).
  • Sports you play.
  • Fingerprints, as well as a photo or video of yours.

Information about Relatives

  • How are you related.
  • If he/she is deceased.
  • Full name.
  • Sex.
  • Date of birth.
  • Marital status
  • If he/she depends on you.
  • Occupation.
  • Company where he/she works.
  • If he/she lives with you.
  • Telephone number.
  • If the applicant or employee is a minor: Copy of official identification of the parent or guardian.

Character References

  • Full name.
  • Full address.
  • Occupation.
  • Company he/she works at.
  • Telephone number and for how long do you know him/her.

We also inform you that within our selection process you may take psychometric tests, which could yield information considered sensitive by the Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.

We also inform you that within our facilities there are video cameras for security reasons, so you could be filmed.

This aforementioned information will be used for the following purposes:

  • To be considered as a candidate in the recruitment and selection process for a current vacancy within our company.
  • To safely store your information in order to be considered as a candidate in future vacancies.
  • To obtain your profile in aim to develop a talent inventory.

In case of being selected to fill one of our vacancies, your data will be transferred to our data bank to open your payroll account (card) and AFORE (pension fund manager), as well as to different tax collector authorities such as IMSS, INFONAVIT, SAT and, in your case, FONACOT. Likewise, we inform you that your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the country by people other than this company, since your information may be shared with our client whose campaign you have been assigned to work with. .

Notwithstanding what is indicated in In the previous paragraph, we inform you that sensitive data provided and those obtained as a result of the psychometric tests and, if applicable, those obtained from the worker’s disabilities in order to justify his/her absence from work, will not be data to be transferred to any person, unless there is a legal obligation to do so or through a court order.

QRE, S.A. de C.V. undertakes not to transfer your personal information to third parties other than those indicated in the previous paragraphs without your consent, except for the exceptions provided in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

If we do not obtain your express opposition transferring your personal data in the manner and terms described above, we will understand that you have given your consent to do so.

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy policy at any time, in order to attend to new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the offering of our services or products. These modifications will be available to the public through posters placed in Human Resources department of the company and in the Operational Area and it can be consulted on QRE website: www.qre.com.mx on the link marked as Privacy Notice Employees.

You have the right to verify your personal data, rectify them and cancel them, as well as to oppose their processing or revoke the consent that you have granted for this purpose; In order to do this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, in Article 29, to our Human Capital Department, located at 28 Boulevard Bernardo Quintana, Alamos Segunda Seccion district, Querétaro, Qro. Zip Code 76160; or to the phone 442 2519200; or to the email ch@qre.com.mx.

Your request must include the following information:

  • Name and address of the applicant.
  • Applicant's phone numbers.
  • Email
  • Request letter addressed to our Human Capital Department, explaining the reasons for your request.
  • If applicable, supporting documentation for the requested modification or opposition.

We will have a maximum period of 20 business days to attend to your request and we will inform you about the origin of the request on the telephone numbers you provided us and/or by e-mail.